Senior Leadership Team

Mr G Clement

Headteacher

Mr J Holmwood

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs A Greenwood

Deputy Headteacher

Ms N Khokher

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs S Fraser

Assistant Headteacher

Mr I Hamilton

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs L Hargreaves

Assistant Headteacher, SENCo

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs C Thornton

Pastoral and Inclusion Manager

Class Teachers

Mrs N Khoker

Reception - Class RD

Mrs G Lovett

Reception - Class RF

Miss S Emmerton

Year 1 - Class 1M

Miss E Callowhill

Year 1 - Class 1C

Mrs S Fraser

Year 2 - Class 2AF

Mrs D Cordon

Year 2 - Class 2C

Miss M Birch

Year 3 - Class 3B

Ms A Yates

Year 3 - Class 3Y

Miss C Page

Year 4 - Class 4P

Mrs K Bellis-Wright

Year 4- Class 4R


Miss Bernard

Year 4- Class 4R


Mrs A Wilson

Year 5 - Class 5W

Mr Smith

Year 5 - Class 5A

Mr I Hamilton

Year 6 - Class 6H

Mrs N Regester

Year 6 - Class 6R

Miss Ray

Teacher

Mrs H McCracken

Teacher

Mrs W Clement

Teacher

Mrs L Reynolds

Teacher

Mrs K Munson

Teacher

Miss L Wilkinson

3 & 4 Year Old Room Lead

Miss A Carvalho

2 Year Old Room Leader

Support Staff

Miss A Waker

Nursery Assistant

Mrs S Barrington

Nursery Assistant

Miss O Huggins

Nursery Assistant

Miss J Warner

Nursery Assistant

Miss C Carbutt

LSA

Miss E Carter

LSA

Miss R Da Cunha

LSA

Mrs L Wilson

LSA/ Nursery Asst

Mrs G Gates

LSA / HLTA

Miss K Collins

LSA

Mrs S-J Budd

LSA

Mrs E Clarke

LSA

Mrs D Turnidge

LSA

Mrs S Knowler

LSA

Mrs L Jennings

LSA

Mrs K Pond

LSA

Mrs C Harris

LSA / HLTA

Miss E George

LSA/HLTA

Ms D Webb

LSA

Miss S O'Connell

LSA

Mrs S Campfield

LSA

Mrs C Howard

LSA

Mrs K Apps

LSA

Mr N Dubouchet

ICT Technician / Sports Coach / HLTA

Miss C Chadwick

LSA

SEND / Inclusion Team

Mrs L Hargreaves

Assistant Headteacher, SENCo

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs R Glendinning

SEMH ASST

Mrs Tracey Streamer

Learning Mentor

Mrs A Heanue

SEN LSA

Admin Team

Mrs D Day

Office Manager

Ms N Harris

Admin Assistant



Mrs L Llewellyn

Receptionist



Miss L Webb

Finance Assistant

Mrs L Butson

Finance Support Manager

Wider Support Staff

Mr I Anderson

Site Manager

Mr L Howe

Assistant Caretaker

Mr J Spalding

IT Manager

Mrs D Evans

Midday Supervisor

Mr C Taylor

Catering Manager

Mrs S Buss

Kitchen Staff and Cleaner

Mrs T Harnell

Kitchen Staff and Midday Assistant

Mrs D Wilderspin

Midday Assistant

Mrs D Kaur

Midday Assistant

Miss L Lawrence

Breakfast and After School

Club Coordinator